Mens Results

RESULTS 2021

Golfer of the Year 2021
Stroke Player 2021

16th May 2021

HDD UK LIMITED (18H STABELFORD)

Hackett Course

1st: Marty Boylan  42pts
2nd: Martin Barrett  41pts (B.9)
3rd: Richard Stich  41pts (B.9)
Cat (0 - 18): Gerry Maguire  39pts
Cat (19 - 54): Paul Munnelly  41pts
F.9: Brendan Keane  23pts
B.9: Cathal Doherty  24pts




13th May 2021

Tony mckenzie (18H STABELFORD)

Hackett Course

1st: Kyle Holmes  42pts
2nd: Tommy Organ  41pts 
3rd: Coilín Faherty  40pts (L.6)
F.9: Liam Murphy  25pts
B.9: Ronan Gaughan  20pts (L.6)


RESULTS 2020


27th December 2020

Jackie & Patricia Coyle 18H Stb.
1st: Sean Gaughan 38pts
2nd: John Hanley 36pts
3rd: Damian Conroy 35pts
Cat (0-16): Sean O'Coisdealbha 33pts
Cat (17-54): David S Gaughan 33pts
F.9: Peter Mulry 17pts
B.9: John Ginnelly 18pts (L.6)

26th December 2020
Reilly Chemists 18H Stb.
1st: Vincent Keane 37pts
2nd: John Lennon 31pts
3rd: Martin Cosgrove 30pts (L.6)
Cat (0-16): Frank Healy 30pts
Cat (17-54): Sean Meenaghan 29pts
F.9: Brendan Keane 15pts
B.9: David Greene 16pts

20th December 2020
Michael McDonnell Memorial 18H Stb.
1st: Ollie Munnelly Snr 38pts
2nd: Frank Healy 35pts (B.9)
3rd: Gary Oliver 35pts (L.6)
Cat (0-16): Martin Cosgrove 35pts (L.6)
Cat (17-54): Sean Gaughan 32pts (L.6)
F.9: Eamon Murphy 19pts
B.9: James McGuire 21pts

13th December 2020
X'mas Hamper 18H Stb:
1st: Brendan Keane 46pts
2nd: Pat Deane 44pts
3rd: Tommy Organ 42pts (B.9)
Cat 1: James McGuire 42pts
Cat 2: Sean Gaughan 41pts (B.9)
F.9: Tony Gaughan 23pts
B.9: Cillian O'Mongain 22pts

6th December 2020
Broadhaven Bay Hotel 18H Stb.
1st: Martin Mylotte 46pts
2nd: Sean Heston 43pts
3rd: Cathal Doherty 42pts
Cat(0-16): Cormac O'Muirithe 41pts (B.9)
Cat(17-54): Padraig McGinty 41pts
F.9: Aaron O'Hara 23pts
B.9: Ed McAndrew 22pts

18th October 2020
Ulster Bank 18H Stb.
1st: David Padden 44pts
2nd: Kevin Padden 43pts (B.9)
3rd: David Greene 43pts (B.9)
Cat(0-16): Ed McAndrew 40pts
Cat(17-36): David S Gaughan 43pts
F.9: Kevin Fallon 22pts (L.6)
B.9: Noel McLoughlin 22pts
CSS: 36pts

11th October 2020
Cuffes Centra.
1st: Martin Barrett 67
2nd: Martin Mylotte 69 (B.9)
3rd: John Gallagher 69 (B.9)
Cat (0-16): Padraig Ruddy 69
Cat (17-36): David Hanley 70
F.9: Damian Conroy 34.0 (L.6)
B.9: Sean Heston 32.0
CSS: 72

4th October 2020
Tommy McHugh Accountants.
1st: Martin Barrett 32pts
2nd: Ciaran Rabbett 28pts (B.9)
3rd: Noel McLoughlin 28pts
Cat(0-16): John Ginnelly 27pts
Cat(17-36): Sean O'Coisdealbha 26pts
F.9: Frank Healy 15pts
B.9: Kevin Padden 15pts
CSS: 34pts Reduction only

20th September 2020
Swanick Family Practice.
1st: Padraig Ruddy 41pts
2nd: Peadar Mulry 43pts (Junior Golfer)
3rd: John Ginnelly 40pts
Cat(0-16): Martin Barrett 39pts
Cat(17-36): Darragh Carey 36pts (B.9)
F.9: Martin Cosgrove 21pts
B.9: Ollie Munnelly Snr 18pts
CSS: 35pts

13th September 2020
The Captains Prize (Mr Vincent Keane):
1st: Cormac O'Muirithe 54pts
2nd: James McGuire 51.5pts
Gross: Martin Cosgrove 36pts
3rd: Ivan Barrett 49pts
4th: Padraig Ruddy 47.5pts (T.9)
Cat 1: Noel McLoughlin 45pts
Cat 2: Coilin Faherty 47.5pts
Cat 3: Tommy Organ 44.5pts
Best Qualifier: Ed McAndrew 33pts
Past Captain: Gerry Maguire 44.5pts
Best Senior: Frank Healy 38pts
Best Rookie: Pat Deane 42pts
F.9: Sean Meenaghan 18pts
B.9: Anthony Walsh 19pts
T.9: Jono Murphy 15pts
CSS: 34pts Reduction only.

6th Sept 2020
Billy McAndrew 18H Stb.
1st: Adam Carrabine 47pts
2nd: Darragh O'Muirithe 44pts
3rd: Noel McLoughlin 41pts
Cat (0-16): Padraig Ruddy 40pts
Cat (17-36): Sean Lavelle 40pts
F.9: David S Gaughan 21pts (L.3)
B.9: Peter Mulry 21pts (L.3)
CSS: 37pts

30th August 2020
Linda's Corner House Bar.
1st: Gary Stanley 67
2nd: Paul Mitchell 68
3rd: Michael Shevlin 69 (B.9)
Cat (0-16): John Ginnelly 69
Cat (17-36): Tommy Organ 70 (B.9)
F.9: Coilin Faherty 34.5 (L.6)
B.9: Jim Brown 32.5
CSS: 71

27th Aug 2020
Eddie Tracy 18H Stb:
1st: Patrick Lavelle 40pts
2nd: Noel McLoughlin 39pts (L.1)
3rd: Ollie Munnely Snr 39pts (L.6)
F.9: John Ginnelly 23pts
B.9: Chris Cowley 22pts (L.3)
CSS: 37pts

23rd August 2020
The Presidents Prize(Mrs Sheila Tallott).
1st: Kevin Padden 67
2nd: Martin Cosgrove 70 (B.9)
Gross: Damien Murphy 75
3rd: David S Gaughan 71
4th: Cormac O'Muirithe 72 (B.9)
Cat(0-16): Brendan Reilly 72
Cat(17-36): Patrick Lavelle 75 (B.9)
Beginner/Rookie: Sean Meenaghan 78
F.9: Darragh O'Muirithe 35.5 (L.6)
B.9: John D Hanley 32.0
CSS: 73

20th Aug 2020
Artec Construction 18H Stb:
1st: Cormac O'Muirithe 36pts
2nd: Sean O' Coisdealbha 34pts
3rd: Martin Barrett 33pts
F.9: Peter Mulry 17pts
B.9: Ollie Munnelly Snr 19pts (L.6)
CSS: 35pts

13th Aug 2020
Teach John Joe 18H Stb:
1st: Sean O'Coisdealbha 39pts
2nd: James Mangan 38pts (B.9)
3rd: Cathal Carey 38pts (B.9)
F.9: Ollie Munnelly Jnr 21pts
B.9: Tommy Organ 21pts
CSS: 37pts

6th August 2020
PJ McHale 18H Stroke:
1st: Darragh O'Muirithe 67
2nd: Cormac O'Muirithe 68 (B.9)
3rd: Ollie Munnelly Jnr  68
F.9: Martin Barrett 32.5
B.9: Darragh Carey 31.0
CSS: 71

2nd & 3rd August 2020
Hugh Carey 36H STB Aggregate:
1st:  John Hanley 78pts
2nd: Kevin Padden 77pts
3rd: Aaron O'Hara 76pts (B.Mon)
Cat 0-16: Alan Lynskey 76pts
Cat 17-36: Kevin Conroy 75pts (B.Mon)
Best Sun: Aidan Garvin 40pts (L.3)
Best Mon: David Hanley 41pts (B.9)
CSS:  Sun  37pts   Mon  38pts

30th July 2020
Tony McKenzie 18H Stb:
1st: Ollie Munnelly Jnr 40pts
2nd: Tommy Organ 38pts
3rd: Cormac O'Muirithe 37pts
F.9: Sean O'Coisdealbha 19pts (L.6)
B.9: James Mangan 19pts
CSS: 36pts

26th July 2020
Frank McGuire Memorial 18H Stb:
1st: Cormac O'Muirithe 41pts
2nd: Mark Irwin 40pts
3rd: Ed McAndrew 39pts (B.9)
F.9: James Mangan 22pts (L.6)
B.9: Noel McLoughlin 21pts (L.6)
CSS: 37pts

23rd July 2020
Mullavelle 18H Stb:
1st: James C Monaghan 46pts
2nd: David Padden 43pts
3rd: Ciaran Rabbett 41pts
F.9: David S Gaughan 23pts
B.9: Ivan Barrett 21pts (L.6)
CSS: 37pts

19th July 2020
Frank Healy 18H Stroke:
1st: Ciaran Rabbett 67
2nd: Darragh Carey 68
3rd: Hughie Carey 69 (L.6)
F.9: Ollie Munnelly Snr 32.0
B.9: Brian Murphy 31.5 (L.3)
CSS: 70

16th July 2020
The Talbot Hotel 18H Stb:
1st: Padraig Ruddy 44pts
2nd: Ray Whelan 42pts
3rd: Peter Mulry 39pts
F.9: Paul Munnelly 20pts (L.6)
B.9: Thomas Gruddy 21pts
CSS: 37pts

12th July 2020
The Shebeen 18H Stb - Blue Tees:
1st: Martin Cosgrove 33pts
2nd: James Doherty 32pts
3rd: Peter Mulry 31pts (B.9)
F.9: John Lennon 18pts (L.6)
B.9: Ciaran Rabbett 18pts
CSS: 32pts -- Reduction Only

9th July 2020
PJ Carey 18H Stb:
1st: Vincent Fahy 43pts
2nd: James C Monaghan 42pts
3rd: Martin Cosgrove 41pts
F.9: Coilin Faherty 21pts (L.6)
B.9: Peadar Mulry 23pts
CSS: 38pts

5th July 2020
Shevlins Home Furnishings 18H Stroke:
1st: Noel McLoughlin 73 (B.9)
2nd: John Ginnelly 73
3rd: Ollie Munnelly Jnr 76
F.9: Ollie Munnelly Snr 39.5
B.9: Vincent Fahy 32.5
CSS: 74

3rd July 2020
Gerry Lavelle 18H Stb:
1st: Jimmy Monaghan 40pts
2nd: Peter Mulry 39pts (B.9)
3rd: Martin Cosgrove 39pts
F.9: Cormac O'Muirithe 22pts
B.9: Padraig Ruddy 20pts
CSS: 37pts

22nd March 2020
TJ Lennon Quarries 18H Stroke:
1st: Ivan Barrett 67
2nd: Ollie Munnelly Jnr 68
3rd: John Hanley 69
F.9: Damien Murphy 33.5 (L.6)
B.9: James C Monaghan 31.5
CSS: Non Qualifying

17th March 2020
Bee Green Cleaners 18H Stb:
1st: Damien Murphy 41pts
2nd: Jimmy Monaghan 40pts
3rd: Darragh Carey 39pts
CSS: 37pts

15th March 2020
PJ Barrett Quarries 18H Singles V Par:
1st: Brendan Gaughan +1 (B.6)
2nd: Vincent Keane +1
3rd: MJ Gruddy -1 (B.9)
F.9: Jimmy Monaghan +1
B.9: Mark Irwin +1
CSS: -2 Reduction Only

8th March 2020
Mayo Beverages 18H Stb:
1st: Tommy Organ 37pts
2nd: John Hanley 34pts (B.9)
3rd: Danny Malone 34pts
F.9: Ollie Munnelly Jnr 20pts
B.9: Damien Murphy 18pts
CSS: 34pts Reduction Only

1st March 2020
Captains Drive in. Sponsored by An Builin Bhlasta:
1st: Mark Irwin, Sean Gaughan, Eimear Gilroy & Jim Brown.
2nd : Coilin Faherty, Eala Mulry, Peter Mulry & Vincent Fahy.
3rd: Assumpta Guilfoyle, Sean O'Coisdealbha, Danny Malone & Declan Healy.

23rd February 2020
Winter League 2020 Final Results:
1st: David Hurst & Thomas Gruddy 120pts
2nd: Hughie Carey & Kieran O'Connor 118pts
3rd: Brendan Reilly & Vincent Fahy 112pts


23rd February 2020
The Kitchen Port -- 4BBB:
1st: Damien Murphy & Sean O'Coisdealbha 44pts
2nd:  Noel Reilly & Brian Murphy 42pts

2nd February 2020
2Ball Scramble:
1st: Noel McLoughlin & Mark Irwin 43pts
2nd:  Danny Malone & Kevin Conroy 42pts

26th January 2020
Scotch Foursomes:
1st: Ronan Gaughan & Sean Gaughan 41pts
2nd:  John Ginnelly & John Doherty 36pts

19th January 2020
Winter League WK5:
1st: Gerry Lavelle 40pts
2nd:  Ollie Munnelly Jnr 39pts
CSS: 38pts

12th January 2020
Winter League WK5:
1st: John Lennon 40pts
2nd:  John Doherty 39pts
CSS: 36pts Reduction Only

5th January 2020
Winter League WK4:
1st: Noel Reilly 37pts (B.9)
2nd: Declan Healy 37pts
CSS:

RESULTS 2019

29th December 2019
Jackie & Patricia Coyle 18H Stb:
1st: John Ginnelly 36pts
2nd: Donal Shine 34pts (B.9)
3rd: Ollie Munnelly Jnr 34pts (B.9)
F.9: Mark Irwin 22pts
B.9: Frank Healy 19pts
CSS: 36pts Reduction Only

28th December 2019
Jackie & Patricia Coyle:
1st: John Ginnelly 36pts
2nd: Donal Shine 34pts
CSS:  37pts


27th December 2019
Broadhaven Bay Hotel:
1st: Martin Cosgrove 36pts
2nd: Noel McLoughlin 35pts
CSS: 37pts

26th December 2019
Reilly Chemists( Kenny Concannon):
1st: Sean McAndrew 43pts
2nd: David Hurst 41pts
3rd: Brendan Keane 40pts
F.9: Tommy Organ 22pts
B.9: Noel Reilly 21pts
CSS: 39pts

22nd December 2019
Winter League WK3:
1st: Peadar Mulry 46pts
2nd: Brendan Reilly 41pts
CSS: 39pts

15th December 2019
X'mas Hamper 18H Stb:
1st: Vincent Keane 44pts
2nd: Kieran O Connor 40pts (B.9)
3rd: Thomas Gruddy 40pts
Cat 1: Jonathan Murphy 39pts
Cat 2: Noel Reilly 38pts
F.9: Peter Mulry 22pts
B.9: Ed McAndrew 21pts
CSS: 39pts

1st December 2019
Winter League WK2:
1st: Declan Healy 41pts (B.9)
2nd: Tommy Organ 41pts
CSS: 39pts

24th November 2019
Winter League WK1:
1st: John Geraghty 48pts
2nd: Coilin Faherty 44pts
CSS: 39pts

17th November 2019
Winters Plant Hire 18H Stb:
1st: Ollie Munnelly Jnr 41pts
2nd: John Ginnelly 38pts (B.9)
3rd: John Lennon 38pts (B.9)
F.9: Noel Reilly 23pts
B.9: Brendan Gaughan 22pts
CSS: 38pts

10th November 2019
Vice Captains 18H Stroke:
1st: Pat McIntyre 68 (B.9)
2nd: Gerry Lavelle 68
3rd: Mark Irwin 71
F.9: Frank Healy 32.5
B.9: Gary Stanley 35.5
CSS: 71

3rd November 2019
Tony McKenzie 18H Stb:
1st: John Ginnelly 42pts (B.9)
2nd: Tommy Organ 42pts
3rd: Ollie Munnelly Snr 41pts
F.9: David Hurst 23pts
B.9: Ollie Munnelly Jnr 21pts
CSS: 39pts

28th October 2019
PJ McHale 18H Stroke:
1st: Martin Cosgrove 73 (B.9)
2nd: Jim Brown 73
3rd: Danny Malone 74
F.9: Michael Gaughan 34.0
B.9: John Hanley 37.0
CSS: 74

27th October 2019
Tommy McHugh Accountants Open:
1st: Brian Murphy 43pts
2nd: Kevin Donnelly 40pts (B.9)
3rd: Vincent Fahy 40pts
F.9: Fergus Scanlon 20pts
B.9: Gerry Maguire 21pts
CSS: 36pts

26th October 2019
Kevin Kennedy Motors Open:
1st: Jonathan Murphy 36pts
2nd: Brian Murphy 33pts
3rd: Martin Cosgrove 32pts
F.9: Sean Comer 17pts Swinford GC
B.9: Jimmy Monaghan 18pts (L.6)
CSS: Members & Visitors -- 34pts Reduction Only

20th October 2019
SELC 18H Stb:
1st: Brian Murphy 37pts (B.9)
2nd: Nathan Ruddy 37pts
3rd: Hughie Carey 36pts
F.9: Danny Malone 19pts (L.2)
B.9: Donal Shine 19pts
CSS: 35pts

13th October 2019
Cuffes Centra:
1st: Sean McAndrew 69
2nd: Mark Irwin 70 (B.9)
3rd: Damien Murphy 70 (B.9)
F.9: Hugo Lacey 32.0
B.9: Sean O Coisdealbha 36.0
CSS: 72

6th Oct 2019
Ulster Bank 18H Stb.
1st: Peter Mulry 40pts
2nd: Noel McLoughlin 39pts (B.9)
3rd: Gerry Lavelle 39pts
F.9: John Hanley 22pts
B.9: John Geraghty 21pts
CSS: 37pts

22nd Sept 2019
Club 18H Stb:
1st: Noel Reilly 40pts
2nd: Gerry Lavelle 36pts (B.9)
CSS: 37pts

15th Sept 2019
Club 18H Stb:
1st: Seán O Coisdealbha 36pts
2nd: Brian Murphy 34pts
CSS: 36pts

8th Sept 2019
Club 18H Stb:
1st: Jim Brown 38pts (B.9)
2nd: Sean McAndrew 38pts
CSS: 37pts

1st Sept 2019
Artec Construction 18H Stb:
1st: Peter Mulry 39pts
2nd: James Mangan 37pts
3rd: Sean O'Coisdealbha 35pts (B.9)
F.9: David S Gaughan 21pts
B.9: Ronnie McDonnell 17pts (L.6)
CSS: 37pts

25th Aug 2019
Paddy Lavelle Memorial 2019.
1st: Donal Shine 42pts
2nd: Cormac O'Muirithe 40pts (B.9)
3rd: Gary Oliver 40pts
F.9: Sean McAndrew 22pts (L.6)
B.9: John Ginnelly 24pts
CSS: 37pts

18th August 2019
Lady Captains Prize to the Men.
1st: Noel McLoughlin 40pts (L.6)
2nd:  Donal Shine 40pts
3rd: Cormac O'Muirithe 37pts
F.9: Jimmy Monaghan 20pts
B.9: Noel Reilly 20pts
CSS: 36pts
Runners-up:
Frank Brogan Memorial Erris Cup Matchplay 2019
Winner: Ivan Barrett
Runner-Up:  Martin Cosgrove
Beaten Semi-Finalists: Damien Murphy & Nathan Ruddy

14th August 2019 Runners-up:
David Gough 18H Stb
1st: Donal Shine 37 pts
2nd: Cormac O Muirithe (Junior Golfer) 45pts
3rd: David Hurst 36 pts
F9:  Tommy Organ 21 pts
B9: Ollie Munnelly Jnr 19 pts
CSS: 36 Pts

11th August 2019
Marty Gaughan Memorial

1st: Seán Gaughan 69 nett
2nd: Cormac O Muirithe 70 nett
3rd: Noel McLoughlin 70 nett
Cat 1: Damien Murphy 71 nett
Cat 2:  Brian Murphy 77 nett
Front Nine:  Nathan Ruddy 32 nett
Back Nine: Kevin Donnelly 32.5 nett
Longest Drive: Danny Malone
Nearest the Pin: Brendan Keane
C.S.S:  72
           
4th & 5th August 2019
Hugh Carey 36H Aggregate:
1st:  Danny Malone  74pts Better Monday
2nd: Cormac O'Muirithe 78pts (Junior Golfer)https://admin.sportsmanager.ie/maint.php
3rd: Kevin Conroy 74pts
Cat 0-16: Noel McLoughlin 72pts
Cat 17-36: Jason Carey 64pts
Best Sun: Paul Mitchell 39pts
Best Mon: Jono Murphy 38pts
CSS:  Sun  37pts   Mon  35pts

28th July 2019
The Captains Prize (Mr James McGuire):
1st: Brendan Reilly 101.5
2nd: Jono Murphy 103.5
Gross: Paul Mitchell 114
3rd: Martin Barrett 104.5
4th: Kieran O Connor 105 (T.9)
Cat 1: Danny Malone 105
Cat 2: Kevin Barrett 105
Cat 3: Richard Stich 106.5
Best Qualifier: Cathal Church 69
Past Captain: Jim Brown 106 (T.9)
Best Senior: Gerry Maguire 106.5
F.9: Martin Mylotte 30.5
B.9: Vincent Keane 34.5
T.9: James Mangan 35
CSS: 71
Juniors:
1st: Cormac O' Muirithe 33pts
2nd: Peadar Mulry 30pts
3rd: David Lally 29ptsRunners-up:
CSS: 34pts

21st July 2019
Frank McGuire Memorial Cup.
1st: Brian Murphy 36pts
2nd: Cormac O Muirithe 37pts (Junior Golfer)
3rd: Ollie Munnelly Jnr 35pts
F.9: John Ginnelly 18pts (L.6)
B.9: Peadar Mulry 20pts
CSS: 35pts

14th July 2019
Shevlins Complete Home Furnishings:
1st: Darragh O Muirithe 63
2nd : John D Hanley 67 (B.9)
3rd: Jason Padden 67 (B.9)
F.9: Jimmy Monaghan 27.0
B.9: John Gallagher 34.5
CSS: 71

7th July 2019
Swanick Family Practice.
1st: Damien Murphy 65
2nd: Cormac O' Muirithe 67
3rd: Kevin Padden 70 (B.9)
Cat(0-16): Gary Stanley 70
Cat(17-36): James Mangan 72 (B.9)
F.9: John Hanley 33.0
B.9: Gary Oliver 33.0
CSS: 71

30th June 2019
The Presidents Prize(Mr Vincent Fahy).
1st: Martin Cosgrove 42pts
2nd: Kieran O'Connor 39pts
Gross: Kevin Donnelly 28pts
3rd: Brian Murphy 38pts
4th: John Higgins 37pts
Cat(0-16): John Ginnelly 36pts
Cat(17-54): Jason Carey 35pts
F.9: Gary Stanley 20pts
B.9: Vincent Keane 20pts
CSS: 36pts

23rd  June 2019
Billy McAndrew Memorial:
1st: Noel McLoughlin 41pts
2nd: Ollie Munnelly Jnr 39pts
3rd: Gerard McDonnell 38pts
F.9: Donal Shine 24pts
B.9: Ronnie McDonnell 21pts
CSS: 36pts

13th June 2019
Gerry Lavelle Painting and Decorating Open:
1st: Gary Oliver 43pts
2nd: David Gaughan 40pts
3rd: Ray Whelan 38pts
F.9: Cormac O' Muirithe 21pts
B.9: David Hurst 21pts
CSS: 37pts

12th June 2019
Erris Tourism Open:
1st: Jake Foley 28pts (Elm Park GC)
2nd: Peadar Mulry 33pts (Junior)
CSS: 34pts  Reduction only

9th June 2019
Best Bet Bookmakers:
1st: Kevin Padden 65
2nd: Thomas Gruddy 67 (B.9)
3rd: Gary Oliver 67
F.9: John Doherty 30.0
B.9: Vincent fahy 32.5
CSS: 71

3rd June 2019
George Reilly Memorial:
1st: Kevin Conroy +2
2nd: Martin Cosgrove +1 (B.9)
3rd: Sean Gaughan +1
CSS: +1

2nd June 2019
Teach John Joe:
1st: Hughie Carey 37pts
2nd: John Kilker 36pts
3rd: Vincent Keane 35pts
F.9: Gerry Maguire 19pts (L.6)
B.9: Gary Stanley 17pts
CSS: 35pts

26th May 2019
John Lennon Transport:
1st: Jonathan Murphy 64
2nd: Noel McLoughlin 66
3rd: Ciaran Rabbett 69
F.9: Ollie Munnelly Jnr 31.5
B.9: Gerry Maguire 34.5
CSS: 72

19th May 2019
Michael McDonnell Memorial Cup:
1st: Vincent Keane 40pts
2nd: Ollie Munnelly Snr 39pts
3rd: Kevin Donnelly 36pts (B.9)
F.9: James Mangan 20pts (L.6)
B.9: Gary Stanley 20pts
CSS: 35pts
bufrTemp.py
12th May 2019
Kevin Kenny 18H Stb:
1st: Hughie Carey 40pts (B.9)
2nd: Gary Oliver 40pts
3rd: Pat Reidy 38pts (B.9)
F.9: Mark Irwin 21pts
B.9: John Gallagher 22pts
CSS: 37pts

5th May & 6th May 2019
The Club Championship :
1st: Jason Padden 140
2nd: Vincent Fahy 145
Gross: Damien Murphy 160
3rd: Noel McLoughlin 146 (B.Mon)
Best Sunday: Kevin Donnelly 70https://admin.sportsmanager.ie/maint.php
Best Monday: Hugo Lacey 72
CSS: 73 on both days

28th April 2019
Frank Healy 18H Stroke:
1st: Vivian Healy 65
2nd: Kevin Conroy 69
3rd: Vincent Fahy 70
F.9: Gary Stanley 33.0 (L.6)
B.9: Danny Malone 34.5
CSS: 71

MacNicholas Cup Matchplay 2019
Winner : Kevin Conroy
Beaten Finalist : Hughie Carey
Beaten Semi-finalists : Cormac O Muirithe and James Mangan
Best Qualifier : Sean O Coisdealbha 34pts (B.9)

21st April 2019
Talbot Hotel Open:
1st: Mark Irwin 38pts
2nd: Danny Glackin 36pts
3rd: Vincent Keane 35pts (B.9)
F.9: Kevin Conroy 20pts
B.9: Cormac O'Muirithe 20pts
CSS: 34pts

20th April 2019
Udaras Na Gaeltachta Open:
1st: Coilin Faherty 37pts (B.9)
2nd: Ollie Munnelly Jnr 37pts (B.9)
3rd: Gerry Lavelle 37pts (B.9)
F.9: Gerard McDonnell 20pts
B.9: Hughie Carey 20pts (L.2)
CSS: 36pts

19th April 2019
Bee Green Cleaners 18H Stb:
1st: Jim Brown 36pts
2nd: Noel McLoughlin 35pts (B.9)
3rd: Danny Malone 35pts
F.9: Mark Irwin 22pts
B.9: David S Gaughan 18pts
CSS: 36pts

12th - 14th April 2019
Club Outing to Galway Bay GC
1st: Kevin Padden 64pts
2nd: John Wilson 60pts (B.Sat)
3rd: John Hanley 60pts (B.Sat)
Cat 1: Noel McLoughlin 59pts
Cat 2: Brendan Reilly 60pts
Best Friday: Sean Gaughan 34pts
Best Saturday: Vincent Keane 33pts

7th April 2019
Erris Home Improvements 18H Stb:
1st: Sean McAndrew 41pts
2nd: Tom Morrissey 38pts (B.6)
3rd: Pat McIntyre 38pts
F.9: John Doherty 20pts (L.6)
B.9: Cormac O'Muirithe 21pts
CSS: 36pts

30th & 31st March 2019
Club Fundraising Am Am:
1st: Martin Cosgrove, Jimmy Monaghan, Tommy Organ and Danny Malone 90pts
2nd : Michael Gaughan, Ronan Gaughan, Sean Gaughan and James McGuire 89pts
3rd: Michael Herr, Freddie Canavan, Johnny Leonard and Enda Judge (All Enniscrone GC) 88pts

24th March 2019
PJ Carey 18H Stb:
1st: Martin Cosgrove 38pts
2nd: John Doherty 35pts
3rd: Ray Whelan 34pts (B.9)
F.9: John Lennon 18pts
B.9: Noel McLoughlin 19pts (L.6)
CSS: 34pts

18th March 2019
Bee Green Cleaners:
To be rescheduled at a later date. Minimum number of entrants not reached.

17th March 2019
TJ Lennon Quarries 18H Stroke:
1st: Vincent Fahy 75 (B.9)
2nd: Ollie Munnelly Snr 75
3rd: Vincent Keane 76 (B.9)
F.9: Sean O Coisdealbha 37.0
B.9: Coilin Faherty 36.5
CSS: 74 Reduction only

10th March 2019
Mayo Beverages:
1st: Sean O Coisdealbha 30pts
2nd: John Ginnelly 29pts
3rd: Danny Malone 28pts (B.9)
CSS: 34pts Reduction only

3rd March 2019
Captains Drive in. Sponsored by An Builin Bhlasta:
1st: Noel McLoughlin, Fergus Scanlon, John Geraghty and Andrea Boyd 57.8
2nd : Vincent Keane, James McGuire, Rita Shevlin and Vincent Fahy 59.0
3rd: Gary Oliver, Ollie Munnelly Jnr, Sheila Tallott and David Hurst 59.2

24th February 2019
MullLavelle 18H Stb:
1st: Gerry Lavelle 41pts
2nd: Frank Healy 40pts
3rd: Pat Reidy 38pts
F.9: John Doherty 22pts (L.6)
B.9: Martin Mylotte 20pts (L.2)
CSS: 38pts

Winter League 2018/19:
Winners: Danny Malone + Hughie Carey
Runners Up: Coilin Faherty + Vincent Fahy
Beaten Semi-Finalists: Gerry Lavelle + John Ginnelly, Peter Mulry + Ivan Griffin

17th February 2019
Cara Iorrais 18H Singles v Par:
1st: Gerry Lavelle +6
CSS: +3

10th February 2019
Erris Wheelchair Association 18H Stb:
1st: Kevin Padden 34pts
CSS: 36pts Reduction only

3rd February 2019
Winter League WK5:
1st: Michael J Gruddy 44pts
2nd: Martin Mylotte 42pts
CSS: 40pts

27th January 2019
Winter League WK4:
1st: Mark Irwin 44pts
2nd: Declan Healy 41pts
CSS: 39pts

20th January 2019
Winter League WK3:
1st: Peter Mulry 41pts
2nd: Declan Healy 40pts
CSS: 39pts

13th January 2019
Winter League WK2:
1st: Ivan Griffin 39pts (B.9)
2nd: Jason Carey 39pts
CSS: 37pts

6th January 2019
Winter League WK1:
1st: Kevin Conroy 44pts
2nd: Ollie Munnelly Jnr 42pts
CSS: 40pts

New Years Day 2019 14H Scramble
1st: John D Hanley,Vincent Keane,Peadar Mulry and Seán Doherty 44.2
2nd: John Hanley, Éala Mulry,Peter Mulry and Noel Reilly 44.8

RESULTS 2018

Golfer of the Year 2018
Stroke Player of the Year 2018
30th December 2018
Jackie & Patricia Coyle Open:
1st: Donal Shine 42pts
2nd: Frank Healy 40pts (B.9)
3rd: David O' Malley 40pts Black Bush GC.
F.9: Michael Gaughan 22pts (L.6)
B.9: Hughie Carey 20pts (L.6)
CSS: 39pts

29th December 2018
Kevin Kennedy Motors Open:
1st: Michael Gaughan 40pts (B.9)
2nd: Cormac O'Muirithe 41pts (Junior)
3rd: Gerard McDonnell 40pts
F.9: Darragh O'Muirithe 20pts (L.6)
B.9: Niall O'Neill 22pts (L.6) Greenore GC.
CSS: 39pts

26th December 2018
Reilly Chemists( Kenny Concannon):
1st: Declan Healy 40pts (B.9)
2nd: John Hanley 40pts (B.9)
3rd: Vincent Keane 40pts
F.9: Sean Gaughan 21pts
B.9: David Hurst 21pts
CSS: 38pts


23rd December 2018
PJ McHale 18H Stroke:
1st: Jimmy Monaghan 63
2nd: Ronnie McDonnell 67
3rd: Jim Brown 68
F.9: Nathan Ruddy 32.0
B.9: Vincent Fahy 33.5
CSS: 68

16th December 2018
X'mas Hamper 18H Stb:
1st: Brendan Reilly 41pts (B.9)
2nd: Noel Reilly 41pts
3rd: Gerry Maguire 40pts (B.9)
Cat 1: Ciaran Rabbett 39pts
Cat 2: Martin Mylotte 40pts
F.9: Ollie Munnelly Snr 22pts
B.9: Dermot Butler 21pts (L.2)
CSS: 39pts

9th December 2018
Broadhaven Bay Hotel 18H Stb:
1st: David Hurst 40pts
2nd: Kevin Padden 39pts
3rd: Jimmy Monaghan 38pts
F.9: Noel Reilly 21pts
B.9: Ed McAndrew 21pts
CSS: 38pts

2nd December 2018
SELC 18H Stb:
1st: James lacey 41pts
2nd: Damien Murphy 40pts
3rd: John Ginnelly 39pts
F.9: Jimmy Monaghan 23pts (L.6)
B.9: John Hanley 20pts
CSS: 38pts

25th November 2018
Winters Plant Hire 18H Stb:
1st: John Ginnelly 42pts
2nd: Coilin Faherty 39pts (B.9)
3rd: John Lennon 39pts
F.9: Ronnie McDonnell 23pts
B.9: James Mangan 19pts (L.6)
CSS: 37pts



18th November 2018
Tony McKenzie 18H Stb:
1st: Peter Mulry 44pts
2nd: David Hurst 43pts
3rd: Damien Murphy 42pts (B.9)
F.9: Sean O Coisdealbha 21pts
B.9: John Hanley 22pts
CSS: 40pts


11th November 2018
Vice Captains Prize(James McGuire):
1st: Brendan Reilly 69
2nd: Martin Barrett 71 (B.9)
3rd: Danny Malone 71
F.9: Ollie Munnelly Snr 31.0
B.9: Ollie Munnelly Jnr 34.5
CSS: 71



MacNicholas Cup Matchplay 2018
Winner : Danny Malone
Beaten Finalist : James Mangan
Beaten Semi-finalists : John Ginnelly and Gerry Maguire
Best Qualifier : Martin Mylotte 37pts


28th October 2018
Tommy McHugh Accountants Open:
1st: Noel McLoughlin 44pts (B.9)
2nd: Cathal Church 44pts
3rd: Sean McAndrew 43pts
F.9: Jim Brown 21pts
B.9: Vincent Fahy 23pts
CSS: 37pts

14th October 2018
Cuffes Centra:
1st: Kevin Donnelly 68 (L.2)
2nd: Gerry Maguire 68 (B.9)
3rd: Pat McIntyre 68 (B.9)
F.9: Donal Shine 30.0
B.9: Hughie Carey 33.5
CSS: 70


30th Sept 2018
Ulster Bank 18H Stb.
1st: James McGuire 39pts (B.9)
2nd: John Gallagher 39pts
3rd: Coilin Faherty 36pts (B.9)
F.9: Cormac O'Muirithe 19pts
B.9: Brendan Reilly 21pts
CSS: 35pts



23rd Sept 2018
David Gough 18H Stb.
1st: Fergus Scanlon 35pts (B.9)
2nd: Brendan Reilly 35pts
3rd: Jim Brown 34pts (B.9)
F.9: Vincent Keane 18pts
B.9: Ollie Munnelly Jnr 20pts
CSS: 34pts

16th Sept 2018
Club 18H Stb:
1st: Ollie Munnelly Jnr 37pts
2nd: Declan Healy 36pts
CSS: 37pts

9th Sept 2018
Club 18H Stb:
1st: Noel McLoughlin 35pts
2nd: Kevin Conroy 34pts
CSS: 34pts

2nd Sept 2018
Artec Construction:
1st: Ed McAndrew 37pts (L.6)
2nd: Cormac O'Muirithe 37pts
3rd: Danny Malone 36pts (B.9)
F.9: Kieran Lally 18pts (L.6)
B.9: Kevin Padden 20pts
CSS: 35pts

26th Aug 2018
Paddy Lavelle Memorial 2018.
1st: Sean Gaughan 38pts
2nd: John Geraghty 36pts (L.6)
3rd: Vincent Keane 36pts (B.9)
F.9: Pat Mcintyre 20pts (L.6)
B.9: Frank Healy 21pts
CSS: 37pts

19th August 2018
Lady Captains Prize to the Men.
1st: Sean O Coisdealbha 40pts
2nd: Cathal Church 39pts (B.9)
3rd: Noel McLoughlin 39pts (B.9)
F.9: Sean Gaughan 22pts
B.9: Gary Todd 21pts (L.6)
CSS: 37pts

12th August 2018
Marty Gaughan Memorial
1st: Peter Mulry 66
2nd: Dermot Butler 68
3rd: Patrick McIntyre 69
Cat 1: Cormac O Muirithe 71
Cat 2: Thomas Gruddy 72
F9: Rowland McIntyre 31.5
B9: Coilín Faherty 35
Longest Drive on 3rd: Cormac O Muirithe
Nearest Pin on 2nd: Danny Malone 2' 9''
CSS: 72

Frank Brogan Memorial Erris Cup Matchplay
Winner: Damien Murphy
Runner-Up:  John Ginnelly
Beaten Semi-Finalists: Francis Healy & Ronan Gaughan

5th & 6th August 2018
Hugh Carey 36H Aggregate:
1st:  Patrick Eschwey   74pts Better Monday
2nd: Kevin Conroy 74pts
3rd: Alan Mitchell 73pts (B.9)
Cat 1: Damien Murphy 71pts Better Monday
Cat 2: Ollie Munnelly Jnr 73pts
Best Sun: Ollie Munnelly 41pts
Best Mon: Paul Mitchell 39pts
CSS:  Sun  37pts   Mon  37pts

29th July 2018
Shevlins Complete Furnishings:
1st: Brendan Lynch 64
2nd : Damien Murphy 67
3rd: Martin Cosgrove 69
F.9: Nathan Ruddy 31
B.9: Declan Healy 34.5
CSS: 71

22nd July 2018
The Captains Prize (Mr Fergus Scanlon):
1st: Darragh O'Muirithe 59.5pts
2nd: Liam Power 57pts
Gross: John Hanley 48pts
3rd: Jason Carey 56pts
4th: Martin Cosgrove 55.5pts (T.9)
Cat 1: John Boyd 52.5pts
Cat 2: Kieran Lally 55.5pts
Cat 3: Noel Reilly 50.5pts
Best Qualifier: Pat McIntyre 40pts
Past Captain: David Hurst 54pts
Best Senior: Vincent Fahy 51.5pts
Best Beginner: Tommy Organ 21pts
F.9: Michael J Gruddy 21pts
B.9: Sean Gaughan 20pts
T.9: Ciaran Rabbett 20pts (L.6)
CSS: 37pts
Juniors:
1st: Cormac O' Muirithe 57pts
2nd: David Gaughan 51pts
3rd: Sean Lavelle 46pts
CSS: 37pts
Juveniles:
1st: Peadar Mulry 34 nett
2nd: Piaras Concannon 36
3rd: Riann Concannon 39

15th July 2018
Frank McGuire Memorial Cup.
1st: Damien Murphy 42pts
2nd: Martin Cosgrove 38pts
3rd: John Gallagher 37pts
F.9: David Hurst 20pts
B.9: Keith Swanick 19pts
CSS: 36pts

8th July 2018
Swanick Family Practice.
1st: Damien Murphy 73
2nd: Donal Shine 74 (B.9)
3rd: Sean O Coisdealbha 74 (B.9)
Cat(0-16): Aaron O Hara 74
Cat(17-28): Ivan Griffin 75
F.9: Coilin Faherty 34
B.9: Kevin Barrett 36.5
CSS: 74 Reduction only

1st July 2018
Billy McAndrew Memorial 18H Stb:
1st: Martin Cosgrove 39pts
2nd: Chris Breen 37pts
3rd: Coilin Faherty 36pts
F.9: Cathal Church 21pts
B.9: Gerry Maguire 22pts
CSS: 34pts

24th June 2018
The Presidents Prize(Mr Ed McAndrew).
1st: Vincent Keane 66
2nd: Chris Breen 66
Gross: Damien Murphy 78
3rd: PJ McHale 71
4th: Denis Guilfoyle 72 (B.9)
Cat(0-16): Kevin Padden 72 (B.9)
Cat(17-28): John Higgins 73 (B.9)
F.9: George Robertson 31.5 (L.6)
B.9: Nathan Ruddy 35
Juniors:
1st: Cormac O' Muirithe 73
CSS: 72

14th June 2018
Gerry Lavelle Painting & Decorating Open:
1st: Ollie Munnelly Jnr 36pts
2nd: David Gaughan 33pts
3rd: Mark Weston 32pts (B.9) (Westport GC)
CSS: 34pts Reduction Only

10th June 2018
Best Bet Bookmakers:
1st: Jim Brown 62
2nd: Frank Healy 68
3rd: Hughie Carey 69
F.9: John Ginnelly 32.5
B.9: Michael J Gruddy 35.0
CSS: 71

4th June 2018
George Reilly Memorial:
1st: Damien Murphy +8
2nd: Cormac O Muirithe +6
3rd: David Gaughan +2
F.9: Jim Brown +3
B.9: John D Hanley +2
CSS: +1

3rd June 2018
Teach John Joe:
1st: Vincent Keane 39pts
2nd: Gerry Maguire 38pts
3rd: Danny Malone 37pts
F.9: Noel Reilly 21pts
B.9: Sean Gaughan 20pts
CSS: 36pts

27th May 2018
Michael McDonnell Memorial Cup:
1st: John Wilson 36pts (L.6)
2nd: David Gaughan 37pts (Junior)
3rd: Ray Whelan 36pts (B.9)
F.9: Donal Shine 20pts
B.9: Coilin Faherty 19pts
CSS: 35pts

13th May 2018
Kevin Kenny 18H Stb:
1st: John Geraghty 38pts
2nd: Cormac O'Muirithe 41pts (Junior)
3rd: Kevin Donnelly 36pts
F.9: John ginnelly 21pts
B.9: Danny Malone 23pts
CSS: 35pts

6th May & 7th May 2017
The Club Championship :
1st: Gerard McDonnell 147
2nd: Larry Mitchell 153 (B. Mon)
Gross: Paul Mitchell 164
3rd: Peter Mulry 153
Best Sunday: Kevin Padden 76
Best Monday: Cathal Church 73 (B.9)
CSS: Day 1: 76 Reduction only.  Day 2: 74

29th April 2018
Frank Healy:
1st: Michael Gaughan 68
2nd: Damien Murphy 69 (B.9)
3rd: Vincent Keane 69
F.9: James McGuire 32.0
B.9: Rowland McIntyre 34.0
CSS: 71

22nd April 2018
Club 18H Stb:
1st: David Hurst 35pts (B.9)
2nd: Danny Malone 35pts
CSS: 35pts

15th April 2018
Erris Home Improvements 18H Stb:
1st: Donal Shine 34pts
2nd: Noel McLoughlin 32pts (B.9)
3rd: James McGuire 32pts (B.9)
F.9: Cormac O Muirithe 18pts
B.9: Mark Irwin 19pts
CSS: 34pts Reduction only

8th April 2018
John Lennon Transport:
1st: Danny Malone 68 (B.9)
2nd: Ed McAndrew 68
3rd: Damien Murphy 70 (B.9)
F.9: Mark Irwin 32.0 (L.6)
B.9: Kevin Barrett 35.5
CSS: 72

1st April 2018
Talbot Hotel Open:
1st: Michael J Gruddy 39pts
2nd: Gerry Maguire 38pts
3rd: Noel McLoughlin 37pts (B.9)
F.9: Damien Murphy 21pts
B.9: Mark Irwin 19pts
CSS: 35pts

31st March 2018
Udaras Na Gaeltachta Open:
1st: Ciaran Todd (Heritage GC) 41pts
2nd: Shane Tynan (Galway Bay GC) 37pts
3rd: John D Hanley 36pts
F.9: Donal Shine 19pts
B.9: Ronan Gaughan 17pts
CSS: 35pts

30th March 2018
Bee Green Cleaners:
1st: Kevin Donnelly 40pts
2nd: David Gaughan 38pts
3rd: Damien Murphy 35pts
CSS: 35pts

18th March 2018
TJ Lennon Quarries 18H Stroke:
1st: Damien Murphy 76
2nd: Ronnie McDonnell 78 (B.9)
3rd: James McGuire 78
F.9: Mark Irwin 35.5
B.9: Frank Healy 40.0 (L.6)
CSS: 74 Reduction only

11th March 2018
PJ Carey 18H Stb:
1st: John D Hanley 40pts
2nd: Sean O Coisdealbha 38pts
3rd: Michael Gaughan 36pts (B.9)
F.9: Martin Cosgrove 19pts (L.6)
B.9: Ronan Gaughan 21pts
CSS: 36pts

25th February 2018
Mayo Beverages:
1st: Noel Conroy 40pts (B.9)
2nd: John Ginnelly 40pts
3rd: John Hanley 39pts
F.9: Mark Irwin 19pts
B.9: Gary Stanley 20pts
CSS: 37pts

Winter League 2017/18:
Winners: Coilin Faherty + John D Hanley
Runners Up: Tom Gruddy + Michael J Gruddy
Beaten Semi-Finalists: David Gaughan + Sean Gaughan, Peter Mulry + Danny Malone

18th February 2018
Cara Iorrais 4BBB:
1st: Brendan Reilly + John Lennon 44pts
2nd: Hughie Carey + Ivan Griffin 43pts

11th February 2018
Erris Wheelchair Association 18H Stb:
1st: Martin Cosgrove 33pts
CSS: 36pts Reduction only

4th February 2018
MullLavelle 18H Stb:
1st: Gerry Lavelle 44pts
2nd: Eamon Mangan 43pts
3rd: Noel Conroy 41pts (B.9)
F.9: James Mangan 24pts
B.9: John Gallagher 21pts
CSS: 39pts

28th January 2018
Winter League WK6:
1st: M.J. Gruddy 38pts
2nd: John Lennon 37pts
CSS: 36pts Reduction only

21st January 2018
Winter League WK5:
1st: John Hanley 38pts
2nd: Gary Stanley 37pts
CSS: 36pts

14th January 2018
Winter League WK4:
1st: M.J. Gruddy 39pts
2nd: Kevin Barrett 38pts
CSS: 36pts Reduction only

7th January 2018
Winter League WK3:
1st: PJ Carey 40pts (B.9)
2nd: John D Hanley 40pts
CSS: 39pts

New Year's Day 14H Scramble:
Winners: Michael Shevlin,Seán Gaughan,Seán McAndrew and Helen Comiskey 46.2

RESULTS 2017

Golfer of the Year 2017
Stroke Player of the Year 2017

31st December 2017
Club 18H Stb:
1st: John Ginnelly 40pts
2nd: Michael Shevlin 37pts (B.9)
CSS: 40pts

28th December 2017
Guinness Open:
1st: Noel McLoughlin 38pts
2nd: John Hanley 37pts
CSS: 36pts

27th December 2017
Ulster Bank Open:
1st: David Hurst 37pts
2nd: Cormac O Muirithe 37pts (Junior)
3rd: Johnny Leonard 36pts (Enniscrone))
F.9: Peter Mulry 17pts (L.6)
B.9: Mark Irwin 16pts
CSS: 37pts

26th December 2017
Reilly Chemists( Kenny Concannon):
1st: PJ Carey 40pts
2nd: Martin Cosgrove 37pts (B.9)
3rd: Barry McAndrew 37pts (B.9)
F.9: Nathan Ruddy 23pts
B.9: Kieran Lally 22pts
CSS: 37pts

17th December 2017
Broadhaven Bay Hotel 18H Stb:
1st: John Ginnelly 44pts
2nd: Kevin Conroy 40pts (B.9)
3rd: Hughie Carey 40pts
F.9: John Hanley 21pts
B.9: David Hurst 22pts
CSS: 39pts

10th December 2017
X'mas Hamper 18H Stb:
1st: John Ginnelly 40pts (B.9)
2nd: Jim Brown 40pts (L.6)
3rd: Padraig Lynskey 40pts
Cat 1: Brendan Keane 39pts
Cat 2: Michael J Gruddy 38pts
F.9: Nathan Ruddy 22pts
B.9: PJ Carey 21pts
CSS: 38pts

3rd December 2017
Winter League WK2:
1st: John Doherty 42pts
2nd: John Hanley 41pts
CSS: 39pts

26th November 2017
Winter League WK1:
1st: John Lennon 45pts
2nd: Sean O Coisdealbha 40pts
CSS: 38pts

19th November 2017
Tony McKenzie, Bangor:
1st: Barry McAndrew 47pts
2nd: John Doherty 44pts
3rd: Kevin Padden 41pts
F.9: Coilin Faherty 21pts (L.6)
B.9: Brendan Reilly 21pts
CSS: 39pts

12th November 2017
Winters Plant Hire 18H Stb:
1st: Noel Reilly 37pts
2nd: Sean Gaughan 36pts (B.9)
3rd: John Hanley 36pts
F.9: Kevin Donnelly 18pts
B.9: Michael Gaughan 19pts (L.6)
CSS: 36pts Reduction only

5th November 2017
Vice Captains Prize:
1st: Kevin Donnelly 68
2nd: David Gaughan 69 (B.9)
3rd: John Ginnelly 69 (B.9)
F.9: Ivan Griffin 29.5
B.9: Ed McAndrew 33.5
CSS: 70

30th October 2017
PJ McHale 18H Stroke:
1st: Michael Gaughan 70
2nd: Gerry Maguire 72 (B.9)
3rd: Kevin Donnelly 72 (B.9)
F.9: John Hanley 34
B.9: David Hurst 35.5
CSS: 72

29th October 2017
Tommy McHugh Accountants Open:
1st: Vincent Fahy 40pts
2nd: Pat Reidy 38pts (B.9)
3rd: David Gaughan 38pts (L.2)
F.9: Kevin Donnelly 20pts
B.9: Jim Brown 20pts
CSS: 37pts

28th October 2017
Kevin Kennedy Motors Open:
1st: David Hurst 37pts
2nd: Jim Brown 35pts (B.9)
3rd: David Gaughan 35pts
F.9: Danny Malone 21pts
B.9: Noel Reilly 20pts
CSS: 35pts

15th October 2017
Cuffes Centra:
1st: Frank Healy 41pts
2nd: Martin Cosgrove 38pts (B.9)
3rd: John Hanley 38pts
F.9: Gary Oliver 18pts (L.3)
B.9: Ivan Griffin 21pts
CSS: 34pts

1st October 2017
George Reilly Memorial:
1st: Ed McAndrew 33pts
2nd: David Gaughan 32pts (B.9)
3rd: Vincent Keane 32pts (L.6)
F.9: Kevin Donnelly 19pts
B.9: Martin Cosgrove 16pts (L.6)
CSS: 34pts Reduction only

24th Sept 2017
Club 18H Stb:
1st: Mark Irwin 39pts
2nd: Padraig Lynskey 36pts
F.9: Donal Shine 19pts
B.9: John Ginnelly 20pts
CSS: 36pts

18th Sept 2017
Artec Construction:
1st: Noel Reilly 67
2nd: Damien Murphy 70
3rd: Frank Healy 72
F.9: Sean McAndrew 36
B.9: John Hanley 35.5
CSS: 72


10th Sept 2017
Club 18H Stb.
1st: Sean McAndrew 37pts
2nd: Gary Todd 23pts
CSS: 34pts

3rd Sept 2017
Club 18H Stb:
1st: Martin Cosgrove 41pts
2nd: Kevin Barrett 38pts (B.9)
F.9: Sean O Coisdealbha 21pts
B.9: Peter Mulry 20pts
CSS: 37pts

27th Aug 2017
Lady Captains Prize to the Men.
1st: Kevin Padden 34pts (L.6)
2nd: Danny Glackin 34pts
3rd: Gary Stanley 32pts (L.6)
F.9: Martin Mylotte 19pts
B.9: Jim Brown 17pts
CSS: 32pts

20th Aug 2017
Paddy Lavelle Memorial 2017.
1st: Vincent Keane 36pts
2nd: David Gaughan 36pts ( B.9)
3rd: Cormac O' Muirithe 36pts
F.9: Brendan Reilly 22pts
B.9: Ed McAndrew 18pts (L.3)
CSS: 36pts

13th Aug 2017
The Marty Gaughan Memorial:
1st: Ed McAndrew 67
2nd: John Hanley 68 (B.9)
3rd: Peter Mulry 68
Cat(0-17): Sean O Coisdealbha 69
Cat(18-28): Dermot Butler 70
F.9: Darragh O Muirithe 29.5
B.9: Gary Stanley 34.5
Nearest Pin Dermot Butler
Long Drive Kevin Donnelly
CSS: 72

6th and 7th August 2017
Hughie Carey 36H Stableford:
1st: Martin Cosgrove 73pts
2nd: Jim Brown 69pts
3rd: John Hanley 68pts (Best Mon)
Cat 0-17: Frank Healy 68pts
Cat 18-28: Kevin Conroy 65pts
Best Sunday: Ronan Gaughan 35pts
Best Monday: Danny Malone 41pts
CSS: Sun=34pts Reduction only. Mon=37pts

5th August 2017
Jackie and Patricia Coyle:
1st: PJ Carey 38pts (B.9)
2nd: James Mangan 38pts
3rd: Nick Mastoni 37pts
CSS: 37pts

30th July 2017
The Captains Prize (Mr Gerry Maguire):
1st: Tom McAndrew 57pts
2nd: John D Hanley 55.5pts
Gross: John Boyd 43pts
3rd: Leonard Shevlin 53.5pts
4th: John Kilker 53pts
Cat 1: Jim Brown 52.5pts
Cat 2: Jerry Foley 51.5pts
Cat 3: Patrick Lavelle 47pts
Best Qualifier: Gerard McDonnell 37pts
Past Captain: Donal Shine 51pts
Best Senior: Ed McAndrew 50pts
Best Beginner: Martin Cosgrove 50.5pts
F.9: Kevin Barrett 20pts
B.9: John Hanley 21pt
T.9: Brendan Keane 16.5pts
CSS: 35pts
Juniors:
1st: Darragh O' Muirithe 49.5pts
2nd: Cormac O' Muirithe 46.5pts
3rd: Sean Lavelle 45.5pts
CSS: 36pts
Juveniles:
1st: Paedar Mulry 34.5 nett

23rd July 2017
Shevlins Complete Furnishings:
1st: David Hanley 66
2nd David Gaughan 64 (Junior)
3rd: Danny Malone 67 (B.9)
F.9: Gerry Maguire 29.0
B.9: John Ginnelly 34.5
CSS: 71

Frank McGuire Memorial 2017.
1st: John Hanley 40pts
2nd: John Kilker 38pts ( B.9)
3rd: Danny Malone 38pts
F.9: Vincent Fahy 19pts (L.3)
B.9: Vincent Hanley 23pts
CSS: 35pts

9th July 2017
The Presidents Prize(Mrs Ailish Barrett).
1st: Damien Murphy 38pts
2nd: Danny Malone 37pts (B.9)
Gross: Kevin Donnelly 29pts
3rd: John D Hanley 37pts (B.9)
4th: David Hurst 37pts
Cat(0-16): John Gallagher 36pts (B.9)
Cat(17-28): Ivan Griffin 35pts (L.6)
F.9: Antony Healy 21pts
B.9: Ed McAndrew 19pts (L.2)
Juniors:
1st: David Gaughan 39pts (B.9)
2nd: Cormac Murray 39pts
CSS: 37pts

2nd July 2017
Billy McAndrew Memorial 18H Stb:
1st: Eamon Mangan 40pts
2nd: Vincent Fahy 38pts
3rd: Cormac O' Muirithe 37pts (L.6)
F.9: Declan Healy 20pts (L.6)
B.9: Gary Todd 20pts
CSS: 36pts

25th June 2017
Swanick Family Practice 18H Stroke:
1st: Noel McLoughlin 67
2nd: Gerard McDonnell 69
3rd: John Ginnelly 70
F.9: Ed McAndrew 32
B.9: Ollie Munnelly Jnr 34
CSS: 72

15th June 2017
Gerry Lavelle Painting & Decorating Open:
1st: Hughie Carey 38pts
2nd: John Ginnelly 34pts
3rd: John Hanley 31pts
CSS: 34pts

14th June 2017
Erris Tourism Open:
1st: Desmond Ryan (Deer Park) 28pts
2nd: Peter Mulry 26pts
CSS: 34pts Reduction only

13th June 2017
Bosh Bar & Restaurant Open:
1st: Noel McLoughlin 34pts
2nd: Damien Murphy 32pts
3rd: John Hanley 30pts
CSS: 32pts

MacNicholas Cup Matchplay 2017
Winner : Sean O Coisdealbha
Beaten Finalist : James Mangan
Beaten Semi-finalists : Jim Brown and Martin Barrett
Best Qualifier : John Doherty 36pts

Erris Cup Matchplay 2017 
Winner : Damien Murphy
Beaten Finalist : Vincent Keane
Beaten Semi-finalists : David Gaughan and PJ McHale

11th June 2017
Best Bet Bookmakers:
1st: Ed McAndrew 34pts
2nd: Sean O Coisdealbha 33pts (B.9)
3rd: David Gaughan 33pts
F.9: Gerry Maguire 17pts (L.6)
B.9: Sean Gaughan 18pts
CSS: 34pts Reduction only

5th June 2017
Kevin Kenny 18H Stb:
1st: Nathan Ruddy 37pts
2nd: David Gaughan 35pts
3rd: Ivan Griffin 33pts
CSS: 36pts

4th June 2017
Teach John Joe:
1st: Sean McAndrew 36pts
2nd: David Gaughan 36pts (Junior)
3rd: Dermot Butler 34pts (B.9)
F.9: Ed McAndrew 20pts
B.9: Donal Shine 19pts
CSS: 34pts

28th May 2017
Michael McDonnell Memorial Cup:
1st: John Hanley 37pts
2nd: Danny Glackin 36pts
3rd: Damien Murphy 35pts (B.9)
F.9: Donal Shine 20pts
B.9: Leonard Shevlin 19pts (L.6)
CSS: 35pts

7th May 2017
Frank Healy 18H Stroke:
1st: Peter Mulry 70
2nd: Cormac O'Muirithe 68 (Junior)
3rd: David Gaughan 70
F.9: Gerry Maguire 31.5
B.9: Ivan Griffin 36
CSS: 72

30th April & 1st May 2017
The Club Championship :
1st: Pat McIntyre 150
2nd: David Gaughan 148
Gross: Damien Murphy 166
3rd: Martin Barrett 152
Best Sunday: John Hanley 74
Best Monday: Donal Shine 72
CSS: 76 - Day 1,   74 - Day2

23rd April 2017
Club 18H Stb.
1st: Gerard McDonnell 41pts
2nd: David Gaughan 45pts (Junior)
CSS: N/Q

17th April 2017
Bee Green Cleaners:
1st: James McGuire 34pts (B.9)
2nd: Vincent Keane 34pts
3rd: Gary Stanley 31pts
F.9: Damien M urphy 18pts (L.3)
B.9: Paul Ruterford 16pts
CSS: N/Q

16th April 2017
Talbot Hotel Open:
1st: Vincent Keane 40pts
2nd: John J Healy 36pts (L.3)
3rd: John D Hanley 36pts (B.9)
F.9: Gary Stanley 19pts (L.3)
B.9: Ed McAndrew 19pts (L.3)
CSS: N/Q

15th April 2017
Udaras Na Gaeltachta Open:
1st: Bernard Grimes 36pts
2nd: Michael Shevlin 35pts (B.9)
3rd: John Doherty 35pts
F.9: Hughie Carey 20pts
B.9: Matt Town (UK) 20pts
CSS: N/Q

14th April 2017
Erris Tourism Open:
1st: Thomas Gruddy 46pts
2nd: Danny Malone 41pts
3rd: Tom Morrissey 39pts (Elmgreen GC)
F.9: Kevin Donnelly 19pts
B.9: John Hanley 19pts
CSS: N/Q

9th April 2017
John Lennon Transport:
1st: Sean Gaughan 67
2nd: Vincent Keane 68
3rd: Jim Brown 69
F.9: Ed McAndrew 33.5
B.9: Declan Healy 35 (L.6)
CSS: N/Q

2nd April 2017
Erris Home Improvements 18H Stb:
1st: Martin Barrett 34pts (B.9)
2nd: Coilin Faherty 34pts
3rd: David Hurst 33pts
F.9: James Mangan 19pts
B.9: Donal Shine 19pts
CSS: N/Q

26th March 2017
SELC 18H Stb:
1st: Kevin Padden 40pts (B.9)
2nd: David Gaughan 40pts
3rd: John Ginnelly 39pts
F.9: Vincent Fahy 20pts (L.6)
B.9: John Doherty 20pts
CSS: N/Q

19th March 2017
TJ Lennon Quarries 18H Stroke:
1st: John Hanley 69 (B.9)
2nd: Vincent Fahy 69
3rd: Hughie Carey 71 (B.9)
F.9: Sean Gaughan 32.5
B.9: David Gaughan 35.0
CSS: N/Q

12th March 2017
PJ Carey 18H Stb:
1st: Sean McAndrew 38pts (B.9)
2nd: Brendan Reilly 38pts (B.9)
3rd: Martin Barrett 38pts
F.9: Coilin Faherty 19pts (L.6)
B.9: Pat McIntyre 21pts
CSS: N/Q

4th March 2017
Captains Drive in. Sponsored by An Builin Bhlasta:
1st: Damien Murphy, Sean Doherty, Liam Power and Kevin Donnelly 58.6
2nd : Gary Stanley, Hugh Carey, Ann McGarry and Declan Healy 59.4

26th February 2017 :
Mayo Beverages:
1st: Jim Brown 32pts
2nd:David Gaughan 36pts (Junior)
CSS: 36pts

Winter League 2016/17
Winners: Vincent Keane + James Mangan
Runners Up: Peter Mulry + Cormac O'Muirithe
Beaten Semi-Finalists: David Gaughan + Brendan Reilly, Gary Stanley + Gerry Lavelle

19th February 2017
Cara Iorrais 4BBB:
1st: Dermot Butler + Kevin Barrett 45pts (B.9)
2nd: PJ Carey + PJ McHale 45pts (B.9)

12th February 2017
Erris Wheelchair Association:
1st: John Gallagher 41pts
2nd: Frank Healy 39pts (B.9)
CSS: 37pts

5th February 2017
Mulavelle 18H Stb:
1st: John Mangan 45pts
2nd: Liam Power 42pts
F.9: Frank Healy 21pts (L.6)
B.9: John Ginnelly 21pts (L.6)
CSS: 39pts

29th January 2017
Winter League WK6:
1st: John Gallagher 41pts
2nd: James Mangan 40pts
CSS: 37pts

22nd January 2017
Winter League WK5:
1st: Peter Mulry 42pts (B.9)
2nd: John Ginnelly 42pts
CSS: 39pts

15th January 2017
Winter League WK4:
1st: Brendan Reilly 41pts (B.9)
2nd: John Gallagher 41pts
CSS: 39pts

8th January 2017
Winter League WK3:
1st: Jim Brown 43pts
2nd: Gerry Lavelle 41pts
CSS: 39pts