2019 InterClub Fixtures

 

                                Mens  Inter Club Fixtures 


                               2019  Inter-Club Fixtures         


 Date                                GUI  All Ireland Fourball Betterball         Meals

Sat 27th April                  Away  v  Castlebar                                       8-10          Lost   3-2

   


                                             Irish Mixed Foursomes

Wed 22nd May                    Away  v Tubbercurry                              8-10       Lost  1-4

Wed 5th June                      Home  v Ballinrobe/Westport               12-14

Wed 19th June                    Home in Zone Final                                12-14

Fri 19th & Sat 20th July     Provincial semis and Final  at Ballaghaderreen GC

   

                                            Jimmy Bruen Shield                                   


Sat 25th May                      Away v Tubbercurry                              8-10         Lost  2-3
Sat   8th  June                  Home  v  Claremorris/Swinford             10-12

Sat  22nd  June                    Home  in    Zone final                           12-14


Aug 9th- 11th                 Provincial semis and final at Westport  G.C                                  


                                                    Pierce Purcell Shield  



Sat 18th May                                  Away V Westport 8-10        Won  3- 2
Sat 1st June                              Home v Ballinrobe 10-12           Lost 2-3
Sat 15th June                               Home in Zone final 10-12
Aug  9th - 11th        Provincial semis and final at Westport G.C    



                                    Fred Perry Trophy  Seniors Over 55 Inter Club**  



Wed 15th May                  Home v Swinford                                                10-12             Lost  3 - 2
Wed 29th May                    Home v Enniscrone/Ballyhaunis                     10-12
Wed 12th June                 Zone final    Away                                                    8-10        

Wed 26th June                Away  in Provincial semi final                              8-10

Wed 10th July                 All Home in  Provincial final  first leg                 22-24

Wed 24th July                 All Away in Provincial final second leg               None
   


                                                                  Jack O Sullivan **



Thur 4th July                          Home v Mulranny                                      10-12                        Lost  3-2
Thur 18th July                           Home v Ballyhaunis                                10-12

Thur  1st Aug                            Home  v Ballina/Westport                    10-12
Thur  15th Aug                         Zone Final  Home                                    10-12

Thurs 29th Aug                       Away in  Provincial semi-final               8-10
Sat 7th Sept                        All Home Provincial final 1st Leg               22-28

Sat 14th  Sept                           All Away Provincial final 2nd Leg       None


                                                    Irish Junior Cup

Sat July 6th   Qualifying at Ballina Golf Club from 1300 with Strandhill and Ballinrobe

Sun July 7th        Matchplay on Sunday if successful from 0800

Aug 9-11            Provincial semi finals and final at Westport Golf Club



                                                                       Connacht Shield **  

                                      If  Home: 3 singles matches at Home.  If away: 2 foursomes matches at Home

Tues  6th Aug                              Away v   Claremorris                                                      8-10      
Mon 19th Aug                           Away v Tubbercurry / Mulranny                                    8-10
Mon 2nd Sept                                        Zone final Home                                                       6-8

Mon 16th   Sept                     Home in Provincial Semi final Final                                    8-10    
Sat 28th Sept                          All Away Provincial final 1st Leg none
Sat 5th Oct                                     All Home Provincial final 2nd Leg                              20-26
   ** denotes that caddies are not allowed in these competitions


                     County Cup             Sat ………...            in...……………..



Grainne Uaile 2019

                                       First Leg                Belmullet               Sun  8th          Sept                             (48)

                                       Second Leg           Achill                     Sun  15th         Sept                         (none)

                                       Third Leg             Mulranny              Sun   22nd        Sept                          (none)                        

                                     




Upcoming Events

ADVERTISEMENTS