2020 InterClub Fixtures

 

                                Mens  Inter Club Fixtures 


                               2020 Inter-Club Fixtures         



   


                                             Irish Mixed Foursomes

Wed 20th May                    Away  v Castlebar                                                                                     8-10       

Wed 3rd June                      Home  v Ballinrobe/Achill                                                                      12-14

Wed on/before 17th June      Zone Final      Away v Swinford/Claremorris/Westport            10-12

Fri 17th & Sat 18th July     Provincial semis and Final  at Strokestown GC                               Nil

   

                                            Jimmy Bruen Shield                                   


Sat 30th May                           Home v Westport                                                                  12-14
Sat 13th  June          Away v Castlebar/Ballinrobe/Claremorris/Swinford                    8-10

Sat  22nd  June                    Away in     Zone final                                                                  8-10


Aug 7th- 9th                 Provincial semis and final at Athlone  G.C                                  


                                                    Pierce Purcell Shield  



Sat 9th May                                     Away V Ballinrobe                                                               8-10
Sat 23rd May                      Home v  Claremorris/Westport                                                  12-14
Sat 6th June               Away v Swinford/Mulranny/Castlebar in Zone final                      8-10
Aug  7th - 9th            Provincial semis and final at Athlone G.C    



                                    Fred Perry Trophy  Seniors Over 55 Inter Club**  



Wed 13th May                                 Away v Claremorris                                                                      8-10
Wed 27th May                       Away v Castlebar/Swinford/Ballyhaunis                                          8-10
Wed 10th June                   Away    v  Westport/Ballina/Mulranny/Ballinrobe                              8-10        

Wed 24th June                 Provincial semi final                              

Wed  8th July                  Provincial final  first leg                 

Wed 22nd July                  Provincial final second leg              
   


                                                                  Jack O Sullivan **



Thur 2nd July                                  Home v Mulranny                                                          10-12
Thur 16th July              Home v
Westport/Claremorris                                                      10-12

Thur  30th July      Away v C'bar/Ballina/Swinford/B'haunis/Achill                                8-10
Thur  13th Aug                             Provincial Semi final                                    

Thurs 28th Aug                            Provincial final  first leg            
Sat 5th Sept                               Provincial final second leg
 



                                                    Irish Junior Cup

Sat July 4th   Qualifying at Belmullet Golf Club from 1050 with Westport & Tubbercurry

Sun July 5th        Matchplay on Sunday if successful from 0800-1000

Aug 7-9                Provincial semi finals and final at Athlone Golf Club



                                                                       Connacht Shield **  

                                      I

Mon 20th July                              Away v   Castlebar                                                            8-10      
Tues 4th Aug                      Away v Ballinrobe/ Mulranny                                                 8-10
Mon 17th Aug      Zone final Home v Achill/Westport/Swinford/Ballina                  10-12

Mon 31st Aug                     Home in Provincial Semi final Final                                    10-12    
Sat 12th Sept                                 Provincial final 1st Leg
Sat 26th Sept                                Provincial final 2nd Leg
   ** denotes that caddies are not allowed in these competitions


                     County Cup             Sat ………...            in...……………..



Grainne Uaile 2020

                                       First Leg               Mulranny                 Sun  6th          Sept                             (none)

                                       Second Leg          Belmullet               Sun  13th         Sept                           ( 48 )

                                       Third Leg              Achill                      Sun   20th        Sept                          (none)                        

                                     




Upcoming Events

ADVERTISEMENTS